2175 Quarry St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $171,948 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Quarry St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $181,487, approximately $155 per square foot. 2175 Quarry St is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $139,881 | $46,475 | $93,406 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,881 | $46,475 | $93,406 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $114,096 | $46,475 | $67,621 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $108,734 | $41,113 | $67,621 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $84,344 | $35,750 | $48,594 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $77,510 | $28,600 | $48,910 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $77,510 | $28,600 | $48,910 |
| 2018 | $522 | $77,510 | $28,600 | $48,910 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $78,750 | $28,600 | $50,150 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $78,750 | $28,600 | $50,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,030 | $22,880 | $50,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map