2175 Sandy Hook Rd Goochland, VA 23063
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Sandy Hook Rd, Goochland, VA 23063 and is currently estimated at $420,410, approximately $280 per square foot. 2175 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $386,500 | $129,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $342,600 | $106,000 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $322,400 | $104,000 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $282,100 | $95,400 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $263,500 | $91,800 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $255,000 | $90,800 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $244,200 | $88,800 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $236,400 | $88,800 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $613 | $231,500 | $83,900 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $225,800 | $83,900 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,500 | $84,800 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map