2175 Timber Creek Ln Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $819,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,842
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Timber Creek Ln, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $768,065, approximately $158 per square foot. 2175 Timber Creek Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Doshi Ajay K and Doshi Vaishali A
Bought by
Ajay And Vaishali Doshi Family Revocable Livi and Doshi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Doshi Ajay K and Doshi Vaishali A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay And Vaishali Doshi Family Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doshi Ajay K | $758,300 | Inspired Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,602 | $673,147 | $120,000 | $553,147 |
| 2025 | -- | $662,250 | $123,200 | $539,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $662,250 | $123,200 | $539,050 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $75,600 | $75,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $870 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map