2175 Timberleaf Dr Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Timberleaf Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $219,124, approximately $165 per square foot. 2175 Timberleaf Dr is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School, and Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Mundine Adam R and Mundine Krystal
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Strong Billy J and Strong Tanna K
Bought by
Mundine Brittany N and Mundine Adam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opendoor Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mundine Brittany N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History