21752 Oldgate Rd Elkhorn, NE 68022
Estimated Value: $359,080 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21752 Oldgate Rd, Elkhorn, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $393,270, approximately $180 per square foot. 21752 Oldgate Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Magistretti Susan S and Susan S Magistretti Trust
Bought by
Magistretti Susan S and Susan S Magistretti Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
2.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Magistretti Susan S
Bought by
Magistretti Susan S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magistretti Susan S | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Magistretti Susan S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Magistretti Susan S | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $298,800 | $48,100 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $298,800 | $48,100 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $240,900 | $48,100 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $240,900 | $48,100 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $203,200 | $48,100 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $203,200 | $48,100 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $182,700 | $48,100 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $182,700 | $48,100 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $180,600 | $48,100 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $168,600 | $18,200 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map