21755 Clearfield Rd Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $399,885 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21755 Clearfield Rd, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $455,721. 21755 Clearfield Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,784 | $335,000 | $88,200 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $335,000 | $88,200 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $335,000 | $88,200 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $278,600 | $73,500 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $278,600 | $73,500 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $278,600 | $73,500 | $205,100 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $256,000 | $70,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $256,000 | $70,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $225,000 | $70,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | $3,344 | $211,300 | $66,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map