NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2176 Mcafee Rd Cullman, AL 35058

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $339,900 $132 Per Sq Ft

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Game Room
  • Vinemont Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2022

UNDER CONSTRUCTION, EST COMPLETION AUGUST 2022. THE SKY’S THE LIMIT WITH THE CHARLESTON’S TWO-STORY LAYOUT AND MASSIVE BONUS ROOM. INSIDE THE HOME’S BRICK EXTERIOR, THE OPEN-CONCEPT KITCHEN OVERLOOKS THE HUGE FAMILY ROOM. THE MASTER SUITE OFFERS YOU A PERSONAL RETREAT – COMPLETE WITH LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. WHETHER YOU’RE LOOKING FOR A GAME ROOM OR A FIFTH BEDROOM, THE UPSTAIRS BONUS ROOM GIVES YOU ALL THE FLEXIBILITY YOU NEED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Duke

NXCEL Realty License #75500 Listed on: 03/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Duke

NXCEL Realty License #75500 Listed on: 03/29/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x198x191x49

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,572 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0907350001061000

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2572
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Closing Attorney: McMichael and Gray
  • Frontage Len: 79
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X198X191X49
  • Multiple Level Y N: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Sp Lp Percent: 100
  • Subdivision Name: Reserve at North Ridge
  • Mortgage Lender: Davidson Homes Mortgage
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: C1070294100870
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, Ceiling-High, Counters-Granite, Glamour Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl (Flooring)
  • LivingArea: 2572
  • Price Per S Q F T: 132.15
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Room Type: Game Room (RoomType)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Architectual/Dimensional, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump (Heating)
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Internet - Fiber, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public (WaterSource)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance (AssocAmens), Management (AssocAmens)
  • Association Fee: 285
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Elite Home Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Name: Cullman
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.29
  • Parcel Num: 0907350001061000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2022
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 2572

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 900
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Cullman Middle
  • HighSchool: Cullman

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $339,900 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
07/23/2022 07/23/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $132 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $136 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $354,900 -2.6% $138 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $364,445 -0.8% $142 / Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Price Changed $367,445 -3.2% $143 / Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Price Changed $379,445 +0.5% $148 / Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Sale $377,555 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,037 $78,880 $0 $0
2024 $2,838 $73,720 $0 $0
2023 $2,838 $76,400 $0 $0
2022 $62 $1,600 $0 $0
2021 $52 $1,340 $0 $0
2020 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
2019 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
2018 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
2017 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
2016 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
2014 $83 $3,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 504536

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.