Estimated Value: $222,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Transit Rd, Kent, NY 14477 and is currently estimated at $280,949, approximately $179 per square foot. 2176 Transit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School and Kendall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Lamartina Joseph
Bought by
Lamartina Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Neary Patrick
Bought by
Lamartina Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamartina Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Lamartina Joseph | $19,000 | Conrad Cropsey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $206,500 | $44,400 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $206,500 | $44,400 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $206,500 | $44,400 | $162,100 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $151,300 | $33,300 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $151,300 | $33,300 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $151,300 | $33,300 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $151,300 | $33,300 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $159,300 | $28,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $159,300 | $28,000 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $7,093 | $159,300 | $28,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,600 | $24,200 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,600 | $24,200 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map