Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Johnson
EXP Realty
(313) 909-2990
6 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $362,000
STUNNING CUSTOM BUILT CAPE COD, 2100 SQ FT, 3 BEDROOMS, MAIN FLOOR MASTER BEDROOM WITH EN SUITE, MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY, 2 1/2 BATHS, AWESOME FAMILY ROOM WITH CUSTOM FIREPLACE AND 12' MANTEL, LARGE KITCHEN, OPEN CONCEPT, VAULTED CEILINGS, LARGE LOFT LOOKING DOWN TO FAMILY ROOM, OFFICE/LIBRARY, UNBELIEVABLE 4 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE (YES GENTLEMEN 4 CAR), SITTING ON 1/2 ACRE LOT, LARGE COVERED PORCH, ANDERSON WINDOWS, NEW ITEMS** ROOF 2021**199,000 BTU TANKLESS WATER HEATER 2022, **FURNANCE/AC 2019, **BLACK STAINLESS ISLAND HOOD 2021, **MASTER BATH 2020, **LG DISHWASHER 2019, **KOHLER SINK/FAUCET/DISPOSAL 2023 PLEASE TAKE SHOES OFF OR USE SHOE COVERS, THANKS FOR SHOWING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Pedro | $330,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Pedro | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.6% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2023 03/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2023 03/19/23 | Price Changed | $324,900 | +4.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $719 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $628 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,500 | $6,200 | $22,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jerry Johnson
EXP Realty
(313) 909-2990
6 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Danielle Johnson
EXP Realty
(734) 626-2239
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tim Hillmer
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
(313) 971-4011
9 in this area
571 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20230017408
APN: 75-050-01-0261-301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.