21766 E 1750 North Rd Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $397,807
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21766 E 1750 North Rd, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $386,602, approximately $127 per square foot. 21766 E 1750 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Heller John H and Heller Barbara J
Bought by
Asper Randal D and Asper Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,312
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$253,290
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asper Randal D | $240,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asper Randal D | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,503 | $107,909 | $36,255 | $71,654 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $100,330 | $33,459 | $66,871 |
| 2022 | $6,682 | $82,690 | $26,972 | $55,718 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $77,477 | $25,047 | $52,430 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $76,589 | $24,699 | $51,890 |
| 2019 | $6,146 | $77,543 | $25,025 | $52,518 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $77,543 | $25,025 | $52,518 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $77,511 | $24,993 | $52,518 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $77,483 | $24,965 | $52,518 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $69,305 | $24,543 | $44,762 |
| 2014 | $5,159 | $68,400 | $24,198 | $44,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,865 | $23,593 | $43,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map