Estimated payment $2,565/month
Highlights
- Shed
- Programmable Thermostat
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Experience luxury and comfort in this meticulously renovated 3-bedroom,1.5-bath ranch-style home in Troy, Michigan. Every detail has been thoughtfully crafted, from the new flooring to the modern electric fireplace in the oversized family room. The finished basement adds extra space, while the fully updated kitchen boasts new solid surface counters and premium cabinets. Enjoy year-round family gatherings in the spacious family room, while adding comfort with an additional heating/cooling unit, the cozy fireplace, and matching ceiling fans. With an oversized lot, large backyard patio, and a refreshing pool, this home is perfect for outdoor living. Located just a short walk from a park and the elementary school, and minutes away from the renowned Somerset Mall, this property combines convenience with style. Welcome home to the epitome of Troy living..
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1967 | Remodeled in 2023
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60x164.74
- Back Yard Fenced
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,753 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Basement
- Sump Pump
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Exterior Lighting
- Shed
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2025401004
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,922 | $108,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $75,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,080 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | +5.6% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Sold | $378,000 | +2.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $367,500 | -3.3% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -4.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $397,900 | +80.9% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | +35.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.2% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Price Changed | $177,400 | -1.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2017 03/11/17 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -2.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -1.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $170,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $356,960 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $356,960 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $198,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261037126
APN: 20-25-401-004
- 2118 Alexander Dr
- 1973 Alexander Dr
- 2446 Milverton Dr
- 2458 Milverton Rd
- 1853 Milverton Dr
- 1800 Hillman Dr
- 2299 Vermont Dr
- 1716 Milverton Dr
- 2887 Roundtree Dr
- 1668 Castleton Dr
- 2907 Roundtree Dr Unit 203
- 2898 Roundtree Dr
- 80 S Trail Ct
- 1828 John R Rd
- 2106 Oakcrest Rd
- 1405 Shaker Dr
- 3091 Heritage Dr
- 2448 Oakcrest Rd
- 000 Wisconsin Rd
- 2931 Wisconsin Rd
- 2118 Milverton Dr
- 2168 Camelot Dr
- 2330 John R Rd
- 36200 Dequindre Rd
- 2314 Cedar Knoll Dr
- 2235 Chesley Dr
- 2151 E Big Beaver Rd