2177 E 505th Rd Half Way, MO 65663
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $472,299
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2177 E 505th Rd, Half Way, MO 65663 and is currently estimated at $424,100, approximately $212 per square foot. 2177 E 505th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hope Elementary School, Pleasant Hope Middle School, and Pleasant Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $28,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $26,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map