2177 Morrish St Burton, MI 48519
Estimated Value: $112,042 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2177 Morrish St, Burton, MI 48519 and is currently estimated at $123,011, approximately $97 per square foot. 2177 Morrish St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Atherton Van Y Vern Elementary School, Atherton Junior & Senior High School, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Sawdon Charles D
Bought by
Wilkinson Casey and Wilkinson Skyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Sawdon Robert H and Sawdon Jean Ellen
Bought by
Sawdon Robert H and Sawdon Charles D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Casey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawdon Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $895 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |