2177 Spinningwheel Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,367 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2177 Spinningwheel Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $514,842, approximately $227 per square foot. 2177 Spinningwheel Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,559 | $136,910 | $28,350 | $108,560 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $136,910 | $28,350 | $108,560 |
| 2022 | $6,945 | $107,006 | $26,698 | $80,308 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $107,006 | $26,698 | $80,308 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $107,006 | $26,698 | $80,308 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $94,693 | $23,625 | $71,068 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $94,693 | $23,625 | $71,068 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $94,693 | $23,625 | $71,068 |
| 2016 | $6,090 | $95,400 | $26,460 | $68,940 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $95,400 | $26,460 | $68,940 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $95,400 | $26,460 | $68,940 |
| 2013 | $4,999 | $85,180 | $23,625 | $61,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map