21772 Tottenham Hale Ct Sterling, VA 20166
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $741,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,059
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21772 Tottenham Hale Ct, Sterling, VA 20166 and is currently estimated at $595,981, approximately $562 per square foot. 21772 Tottenham Hale Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Batal Builders
Bought by
Fennell Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,455
Outstanding Balance
$71,017
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$524,964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennell Lauren | $196,059 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennell Lauren | $194,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $611,790 | $255,500 | $356,290 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $583,080 | $235,500 | $347,580 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $536,260 | $235,500 | $300,760 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $491,750 | $185,500 | $306,250 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $446,890 | $175,500 | $271,390 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $402,640 | $150,500 | $252,140 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $389,050 | $150,500 | $238,550 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $368,760 | $135,500 | $233,260 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $371,770 | $135,500 | $236,270 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $372,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $229,420 | $0 | $229,420 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $222,240 | $0 | $222,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map