2178 Burley Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Burley Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $355,272, approximately $181 per square foot. 2178 Burley Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Sitter Donald F and Sitter Judith E
Bought by
Rincon Julio C and Rincon Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,220
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Sitter Donald F and Sitter Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Julio C | $141,000 | Metes & Bounds Title Company | |
| Sitter Donald F | $127,800 | -- |