2178 Mountview Cir Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,259 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2178 Mountview Cir, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $124,565, approximately $121 per square foot. 2178 Mountview Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School, and Deca Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Smith James A and Smith Melissa R
Bought by
Nelson Lillian Jo and Nelson John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Lillian Jo | $67,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $19,030 | $3,450 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $19,030 | $3,450 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $19,030 | $3,450 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $13,890 | $2,520 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $13,890 | $2,520 | $11,370 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $13,890 | $2,520 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $11,730 | $2,800 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $11,730 | $2,800 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $11,730 | $2,800 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $11,080 | $2,800 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $11,080 | $2,800 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $11,080 | $2,800 | $8,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,210 | $5,600 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map