2179 Alclobe Cir Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Alclobe Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $390,023, approximately $179 per square foot. 2179 Alclobe Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Yucuis William A and Yucuis Lyn L
Bought by
Osburn Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,445
Outstanding Balance
$125,462
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
X L Homes Inc
Bought by
Yucuis William A and Yucuis Lyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,400
Interest Rate
8.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Robert W | $165,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Yucuis William A | $113,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osburn Robert W | $170,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Yucuis William A | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,629 | $161,268 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,629 | $161,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $157,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $148,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $143,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $139,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $137,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $134,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $132,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $173,494 | $40,000 | $133,494 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $160,633 | $30,000 | $130,633 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $155,471 | $30,000 | $125,471 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $124,860 | $20,000 | $104,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map