2179 Francisco St Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $128,038 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Francisco St, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $141,510, approximately $144 per square foot. 2179 Francisco St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Trafas Ronald J and Trafas Diane J
Bought by
Trafas Ronald J and Trafas Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Trafas Ronald J and Trafas Diane J
Bought by
Ronald J Trafas and Ronald Diane J Trafas Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trafas Ronald J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Ronald J Trafas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |