2179 Limestone Cove Ct Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $231,935 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2179 Limestone Cove Ct, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $250,734, approximately $250 per square foot. 2179 Limestone Cove Ct is a home with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Prior Burton R and The Burton R Prior Trust
Bought by
Mcelwain Timothy L and Mcelwain Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,905
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Prior Burton R and The Burton R Prior Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bilbray Ranch Nv Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelwain Timothy L | $220,000 | First American Title Insu | |
| Prior Burton R | $165,200 | Dhi Title Of Nevada | |
| Bilbray Ranch Nv Lp | $3,600,000 | First American Title Howard |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelwain Timothy L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,075 | $83,220 | $12,950 | $70,270 |
| 2025 | $2,015 | $82,943 | $12,950 | $69,993 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $82,943 | $12,950 | $69,993 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $83,641 | $20,650 | $62,991 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $73,343 | $18,550 | $54,793 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $67,571 | $18,200 | $49,371 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $63,458 | $14,700 | $48,758 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $58,270 | $13,650 | $44,620 |
| 2018 | $129 | $12,490 | $12,250 | $240 |
| 2017 | $238 | $7,105 | $7,105 | $0 |
| 2016 | $113 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map