21791 Crystal Ave Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $72,966 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21791 Crystal Ave, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $81,242, approximately $94 per square foot. 21791 Crystal Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Stempuzis Almis J
Bought by
Miller Keith J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,401
Outstanding Balance
$31,304
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$49,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kane Marjorie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Keith J | $63,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Kane Marjorie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Keith J | $58,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $22,890 | $7,000 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $375 | $22,890 | $7,000 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $18,310 | $5,500 | $12,810 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $18,305 | $5,495 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $18,310 | $5,500 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $13,860 | $4,170 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $39,600 | $11,900 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $13,860 | $4,170 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $11,590 | $2,770 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $11,590 | $2,770 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $11,590 | $2,770 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $11,590 | $2,770 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map