21795 4th St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated payment $1,586/month
About This Home
Major Price adjustment!! Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this charming ranch in the heart of Silverhill! With inviting curb appeal and a walkable location near downtown and local parks, this home offers the best of small-town living. NO HOA AND NO CARPET! Major updates include a Bronze FORTIFIED roof, new Windows, Water Heater, updated HVAC and Plumbing—giving you confidence and comfort from day one. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living space, an eat-in kitchen, and a generously sized primary suite with private bath. Step outside to a spacious fully fenced backyard perfect for gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing under a newly covered patio . Other features include: 18'x24' Storage Shed with Electricity, Extended Concrete Driveway, Double Side Entry Gates and Extra Parking Pads. USDA eligible, no HOA, and conveniently located near Fairhope and the Gulf Coast—this one checks all the boxes! Complete list of updates and Features on file in MLS listing. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Listing Agent
Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair Brokerage Phone: 251-259-1653 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $790
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 13,199 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 133 x 100
Interior Spaces
- 1,411 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8-9 / 8-9
- Assessor Parcel Number 4701112000035.000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $20,620 | $5,460 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $745 | $19,280 | $5,000 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $668 | $17,400 | $3,800 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $740 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $543 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $536 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $500 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $309 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -4.7% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -3.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +107.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.7% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2018 05/28/18 | For Sale | $149,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | -- | Plantation Title Company Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $149,246 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $99,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 391675
APN: 47-01-11-2-000-035.000
- 21897 Broad St
- 0 South Blvd Unit 389177
- 22045 7th St
- 21475 County Road 55
- 15781 Silverhill Ave
- 16325 South Blvd
- 20407 West Blvd Unit 1
- 20407 West Blvd
- 21418 East Blvd
- 16292 County Road 52
- 0 County Road 55 Unit 392287
- 0 North Blvd Unit Lot B 371861
- 15675 Camellia Rd
- 15639 Yellowstone Dr
- 21261 Central Ave
- 21255 Central Ave
- 16132 Hoiles Ave
- 15589 Yellowstone Dr
- 21194 Central Ave
- 21170 Central Ave
- 16026 S Market St
- 14720 Chenin Blanc Dr
- 23266 Wilson Dr
- 17830 Baldwin Farms Place
- 22684 Saint Paul St
- 22783 Racine St Unit C
- 24249 Gemstone Dr
- 19800 Powercourt Rd