NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21799 2nd Ave Phippsburg, CO 80469

Estimated Value: $448,400 - $536,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 21799 2nd Ave, Phippsburg, CO 80469 and is currently estimated at $481,100, approximately $284 per square foot. 21799 2nd Ave is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including South Routt Elementary School, Soroco Middle School, and Soroco High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Arthur-Eaton Colasanti and Jo Hoshor Kaila
Bought by
Colasanti Ritchie and Colasanti Kaila Jo
Current Estimated Value
$481,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Steven P
Bought by
Colasanti Ritchie Arthur Eaton and Hoshor Kaila Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,841
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Steven P and Morrison Lorraine
Bought by
Morrison Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colasanti Ritchie -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Colasanti Ritchie Arthur Eaton $340,000 Land Title Guarantee
Morrison Steven P -- None Available
Rogers James O -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Colasanti Ritchie $0
Previous Owner Colasanti Ritchie Arthur Eaton $333,841
Previous Owner Morrison Steven P $195,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,779 $27,430 $6,700 $20,730
2024 $1,779 $23,610 $4,640 $18,970
2023 $1,623 $23,610 $4,640 $18,970
2022 $1,486 $19,600 $3,060 $16,540
2021 $1,519 $20,160 $3,150 $17,010
2020 $1,370 $17,790 $2,610 $15,180
2019 $1,351 $17,790 $0 $0
2018 $1,099 $14,830 $0 $0
2017 $1,022 $14,830 $0 $0
2016 $1,406 $13,910 $2,030 $11,880
2015 $909 $13,910 $2,030 $11,880
2014 $675 $10,300 $2,710 $7,590
2012 -- $16,820 $3,080 $13,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.