$279,900

218 11th Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401

Estimated payment $1,898/month

Total Views 1,708
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,180 Sq Ft
$88 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Ranch Style House
  • Double Oven
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home ideally situated near the high school, elementary school, and community center, making it a perfect fit for any family. The main level offers three spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, a convenient half bath, a comfortable living room, and a bright family room all filled with an abundance of natural light. The fully finished basement provides a fourth bedroom, a full bathroom, a large family room complete with a cozy wood burning stove, and a generous storage room offering plenty of space for all of your needs. Step outside to your own backyard oasis featuring a beautiful patio with a pergola, a fully fenced yard, a playground, and a storage shed, truly an ideal setup for any family and entertaining alike. A large front yard adds to the incredible curb appeal of this property. With new updates throughout, a two stall garage, and a layout designed for comfortable living, this home has everything you have been looking for. Do not miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Ethan Bowman

RE/MAX Now - JM License #11950 Listed on: 05/04/2026

RE/MAX Now - JM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 183
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74-2711080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,844

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor Laundry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Window Treatments
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Fencing Wood: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Fencing Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Block2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Basement3: Yes
  • Cooling Ductless: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete, Egress Windows, Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes

• Construction Type: Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Playground, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Lot - Owned, Rectangular Lot, Rolling Slope
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Exclusions: All other personal property not listed above.
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:Rectangular Lot: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Lighting: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Steel Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rolling Slope: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Workbench, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Alley Access, Concrete
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 24 x 20
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features Workbench: Yes
  • Parking Features:Alley Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Storage4: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless
  • Heating: Wood Stove, Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Jamestown High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 183
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10980.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 74-2711080

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4844.02

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,649 $128,545 $14,253 $114,292
2024 $42 $126,024 $13,973 $112,051
2023 $4,218 $121,150 $13,433 $107,717
2022 $3,895 $112,176 $12,438 $99,738
2021 $4,398 $105,832 $11,734 $94,098
2020 $3,126 $103,757 $11,504 $92,253
2019 $3,136 $102,730 $11,390 $91,340
2018 $3,179 $98,759 $0 $0
2017 $2,739 $98,759 $0 $0
2016 $3,145 $94,964 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,372 $707 $5,666
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4025169

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.