218 2nd Ave Midway, WV 25878
Estimated Value: $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 2nd Ave, Midway, WV 25878 and is currently estimated at $120,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 218 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and Sophia Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $423 | $35,220 | $4,800 | $30,420 |
| 2023 | $386 | $32,160 | $4,800 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $386 | $32,160 | $4,800 | $27,360 |
| 2021 | $378 | $31,500 | $4,800 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $381 | $31,500 | $4,800 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $139 | $31,500 | $4,800 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $139 | $31,500 | $4,800 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $139 | $31,500 | $4,800 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $152 | $32,400 | $5,700 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $139 | $31,320 | $5,700 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,320 | $5,700 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map