218 2nd Ave NE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $330,466 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 2nd Ave NE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $353,617, approximately $187 per square foot. 218 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Baker Lou Alice T
Bought by
Baker Lou Alice T and Carter Jerri Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lou Alice T | $2,000 | -- | |
| Baker Lou Alice T | $2,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $293,300 | $17,300 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $293,300 | $17,300 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $293,300 | $17,300 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $183,800 | $17,300 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $183,800 | $17,300 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $183,800 | $17,300 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $161,500 | $16,900 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $161,540 | $16,900 | $144,640 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $163,000 | $18,100 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map