218 3rd St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 3rd St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $119,964, approximately $111 per square foot. 218 3rd St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Snyder Richard C and Snyder Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,057
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$86,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Ammer Shannon M
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Ammer Shannon M
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Wise Marjorie L
Bought by
Ammer Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Richard C | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $58,650 | None Available | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $77,033 | -- | |
| Ammer Shannon M | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Richard C | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $60,600 | $3,900 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $56,000 | $3,900 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $50,300 | $6,200 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $44,700 | $6,700 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $39,500 | $6,600 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $36,000 | $6,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $32,400 | $7,100 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $28,400 | $4,100 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,500 | $29,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map