218 4th Ave Unit 9PT Scranton, PA 18505
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,237 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 4th Ave Unit 9PT, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $149,309, approximately $101 per square foot. 218 4th Ave Unit 9PT is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Morse Mark A
Bought by
Mitchell Priscilla R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Bought by
Morse Mark A and Carter Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Priscilla R | $300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morse Mark A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,714 | $85,720 | $19,300 | $66,420 |
| 2025 | $1,445 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $355 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $550 | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $700 | $3,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map