218 7th St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 7th St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $381,406, approximately $274 per square foot. 218 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $286,700 | $30,700 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $293,600 | $30,700 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $270,900 | $21,500 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $402 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map