218 Adirondack Dr Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $577,968 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,889
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Adirondack Dr, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $605,992, approximately $320 per square foot. 218 Adirondack Dr is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Ponzini Richard A
Bought by
Cruz Elvis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,320
Outstanding Balance
$127,725
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Elvis | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Elvis | $196,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |