218 Amhurst Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $408,741 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Amhurst Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $474,935, approximately $359 per square foot. 218 Amhurst Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Shriver Rita M and Sasse Rita M
Bought by
Sasse Rita M and Sasse David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Shriver Rita M
Bought by
Shriver Rita M and Sasse David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Shriver Timothy J
Bought by
Shriver Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Shriver Timothy J and Shriver Rita M
Bought by
Shriver Timothy J and Shriver Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,096
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Giannotto Michael
Bought by
Shriver Timothy and Galantino Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Ros-Len Inc
Bought by
Giannotto Michael and Violet Et Als
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasse Rita M | $47,059 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shriver Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Shriver Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Shriver Timothy J | -- | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Shriver Timothy | $111,000 | -- | |
| Giannotto Michael | $95,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shriver Timothy J | $153,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,955 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $195,000 | $92,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map