Estimated Value: $179,480 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Andover Cir, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $192,870, approximately $162 per square foot. 218 Andover Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Norton Crolley
Bought by
Crolley Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crolley Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $695 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $3,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $85,400 | $17,800 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $543 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $401 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $331 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map