218 Boxley Ln Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Boxley Ln, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $449,763, approximately $137 per square foot. 218 Boxley Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Kirk Laura Jean and Garland Bernadine M
Bought by
Garland Bernadine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Bernadine M | -- | None Available | |
| Garland Bernadine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $310,100 | $60,000 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $310,100 | $60,000 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $310,100 | $60,000 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $310,100 | $60,000 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $314,900 | $60,000 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $314,900 | $60,000 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map