218 Brewster Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,986 - $452,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Brewster Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $436,747, approximately $287 per square foot. 218 Brewster Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Johnsons Horace and Johnson Fay
Bought by
Adams Robert and Adams Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,187
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Robert | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Robert | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Robert | $152,850 | |
| Closed | Adams Robert | $177,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Robert | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $241,010 | $62,160 | $178,850 |
| 2024 | $7,307 | $241,010 | $62,160 | $178,850 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $159,390 | $49,280 | $110,110 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $159,390 | $49,280 | $110,110 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $159,390 | $49,280 | $110,110 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $159,390 | $49,280 | $110,110 |
| 2019 | $5,161 | $159,390 | $49,280 | $110,110 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $154,350 | $49,280 | $105,070 |
| 2017 | $4,977 | $153,370 | $49,280 | $104,090 |
| 2016 | $4,834 | $153,370 | $49,280 | $104,090 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $153,370 | $49,280 | $104,090 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $153,370 | $49,280 | $104,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map