218 Brittany E Unit 218 Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,476 - $131,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Brittany E Unit 218, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $107,619, approximately $148 per square foot. 218 Brittany E Unit 218 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Mjs Investment Llc
Bought by
Bozkir Atila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Brittany Condominium Association Inc
Bought by
Mjs Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Silverstein Jeffrey and Silverstein Kimberly
Bought by
Brittany Condominium Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Cooper Kimberly
Bought by
Silverstein Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Levine Ruth R
Bought by
Silverstein Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Levine Herbert R and Levine Celia
Bought by
Levine Herbert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozkir Atila | $115,000 | Suncoast Title | |
| Mjs Investments Llc | $23,000 | None Available | |