218 Bruce Ave Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Bruce Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $175,774, approximately $117 per square foot. 218 Bruce Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Vogt Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Helen Jean
Bought by
Thompson Helen Jean and Thompson Tarry Oneil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Davis George and Davis Laurie
Bought by
Thompson Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Davis George and Davis Lori
Bought by
Thomas Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Davis George and Davis Laurie
Bought by
Davis George and Davis Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Dalton John J and Ann Mary
Bought by
Davis George and Davis Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,590
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Helen Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Helen | $48,000 | Atc | |
| Thomas Construction Co | $4,745 | -- | |
| Davis George | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Davis George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis George | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis George | $86,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $34,140 | $5,070 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $29,320 | $2,910 | $26,410 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $29,320 | $2,910 | $26,410 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $21,880 | $3,340 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $21,880 | $3,340 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $21,850 | $2,720 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $21,850 | $2,720 | $19,130 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $16,080 | $2,360 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $16,080 | $2,360 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $13,210 | $2,360 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $13,210 | $2,360 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $17,000 | $2,450 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map