NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Burnim Ave Teague, TX 75860

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $137,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2023

Current estimated payment $826 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Features
  • 1-Story Property
  • Teague Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2023

Directly across from the beautiful Jefferson Street Park! Large eat in kitchen with plenty of room to entertain, this home is waiting for you to put your touches on it! The home does need some repair. Perfect location for the kids to cross the street and play in the park while you sit under the carport and enjoy the all that summer has to offer! Just picture family cookouts and get togethers in the large spare lot that comes with the purchase of this home. You simply cannot beat the location with park access as well as the extra lot!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor German

Keller Williams Lonestar Brokerage Phone: 979-232-2017 License #0729952 Listed on: 03/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelli Hobbs

Premier Realty License #0727745

Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Mounger Elementary School
  • Teague Middle School
  • Teague High School

Additional Features

  • 13,983 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • City Teague Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 196
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23866
  • $1,823 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: Yes
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 979-232-2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1326.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative Lighting, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.3210
  • Parcel Number: 23866
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13982.7600
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2: 23867

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 1823
  • TaxBlock: 196
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Mounger
  • High School Name: Teague

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Hughey Morgan and Hughey Rickey
Bought by
320 Holdings-218 Burnim and 320 Holdings
Current Estimated Value
$125,588

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
List Price
$119,000
Views
156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Fusilier Consuella
Bought by
Burns Billy Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
320 Holdings-218 Burnim -- None Listed On Document
Hughey Morgan -- Heritage Title
Burns Billy Joe -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hughey Morgan $80,000
Previous Owner Burns Billy Joe $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Sold -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Price Changed $108,000 -9.2% $81 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $119,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 For Sale $119,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,875 $117,112 $27,426 $89,686
2024 $1,929 $119,574 $27,426 $92,148
2023 $2,134 $104,128 $11,002 $93,126
2022 $1,823 $85,708 $3,210 $82,498
2021 $1,850 $79,200 $3,210 $75,990
2020 $1,929 $71,071 $1,477 $69,594
2019 $1,284 $46,804 $1,477 $45,327
2018 $1,305 $47,884 $1,477 $46,407
2017 $1,348 $49,703 $2,218 $47,485
2016 $1,181 $43,550 $2,218 $41,332
2015 -- $49,018 $2,218 $46,800
2014 -- $47,527 $2,218 $45,309
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20280521

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 23866

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.