218 Cavalier Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cavalier Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $241,343, approximately $156 per square foot. 218 Cavalier Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Westmont Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Smith Toxey M
Bought by
Anderson Salvatore Matthew and Anderson Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,079
Outstanding Balance
$125,556
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Bought by
Smith Toxey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
John E
Bought by
Us Bank National Association T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Ronny W
Bought by
Hymer John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Salvatore Matthew | $147,900 | -- | |
| Smith Toxey M | $62,700 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | -- | -- | |
| Hymer John E | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Salvatore Matthew | $151,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Hymer John E | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $101,916 | $17,904 | $84,012 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $95,932 | $15,304 | $80,628 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $93,997 | $15,304 | $78,693 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $81,188 | $13,504 | $67,684 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $77,666 | $13,004 | $64,662 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $73,054 | $11,604 | $61,450 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $67,494 | $10,404 | $57,090 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $59,160 | $10,404 | $48,756 |
| 2017 | $761 | $25,080 | $9,404 | $15,676 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $51,377 | $9,380 | $41,997 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $48,750 | $9,380 | $39,370 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $47,158 | $8,480 | $38,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map