218 Cedar Ct Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $724,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cedar Ct, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $570,920, approximately $209 per square foot. 218 Cedar Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Mihovich Anthony M
Bought by
Martinez Juan and Bonilla Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,529
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Mihovich Anthony M and Mihovich Anthony
Bought by
Mihovich Anthony and Mihovich Linda Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan | $280,000 | Trasition Title Agency | |
| Mihovich Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History