218 Cedric Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cedric Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $574,948, approximately $502 per square foot. 218 Cedric Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Heavey Eileen A and Heavey Margaret L
Bought by
Heavey Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heavey Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $468,400 | $152,200 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $465,800 | $152,200 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $409,900 | $138,400 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $338,500 | $102,500 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $298,600 | $102,500 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $292,700 | $102,500 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $270,500 | $102,500 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $251,100 | $107,900 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $244,600 | $107,900 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $245,400 | $108,700 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $236,800 | $105,400 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map