218 Cherry Ln Wapakoneta, OH 45895
Estimated Value: $164,723 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cherry Ln, Wapakoneta, OH 45895 and is currently estimated at $177,181, approximately $134 per square foot. 218 Cherry Ln is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Wapakoneta Elementary School, Wapakoneta High School, and Wapakoneta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Kiefer Ronald L
Bought by
Kiefer Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Kiefer Ronald L
Bought by
Kiefer Ronald L and Kiefer Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Kiefer Iva C
Bought by
Kiefer Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Kiefer Iva C
Bought by
Kiefer Iva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Kerry | $43,866 | None Available | |
| Kiefer Ronald L | -- | Attorney | |
| Kiefer Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Kiefer Iva C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $47,740 | $5,460 | $42,280 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $47,740 | $5,460 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $47,740 | $5,460 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $41,320 | $6,880 | $34,440 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $41,320 | $6,880 | $34,440 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $41,325 | $6,881 | $34,444 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $33,450 | $5,569 | $27,881 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $33,450 | $5,569 | $27,881 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $33,450 | $5,569 | $27,881 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $31,476 | $5,233 | $26,243 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $31,476 | $5,233 | $26,243 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $31,476 | $5,233 | $26,243 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $31,476 | $5,233 | $26,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map