Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Cindy Ln, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $207,783, approximately $139 per square foot. 218 Cindy Ln is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Dupre Paul J and Dupre Shantel R
Bought by
Blanchard Joshua P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Joshua P | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $853 | $13,820 | $3,000 | $10,820 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $13,820 | $3,000 | $10,820 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $13,820 | $3,000 | $10,820 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $13,820 | $3,000 | $10,820 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $11,890 | $1,590 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $11,890 | $1,590 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $11,890 | $1,590 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $524 | $11,890 | $1,590 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $11,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $11,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $533 | $11,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map