218 Clearwater Dr Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Clearwater Dr, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $719,219, approximately $242 per square foot. 218 Clearwater Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Christian Academy, and Sneed Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Allen Mindy D
Bought by
Allen Tate B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Wesley Tony O and Wesley Nellie S
Bought by
Allen Tate B and Allen Mindy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,135
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Tate B | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Tate B | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Tate B | $350,000 |