NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Cliff Rd Old Forge, NY 13420

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $551,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,130 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $164,435 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,299 / mo

368 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

HOLLYWOOD HILLS - is where this neat camp is located and it offers deeded rights to 1st Lake beach and boat launch. The open liv/din/kit area is spacious, bright and airy. There are 4 bedrooms, one on the main floor, and a full bath. Wrap around deck, storage shed and Trail 4 just up the road. Cottage is handicap accessible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Dunn

Listing by Herron Realty License #30DU0405653 Listed on: 06/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Carr

Listing by Herron Realty License #10401289567

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,675

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 160x117
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042.23-5-22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,675

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: From NYS Rt. 28 Old Forge take Hollywood Hills Road 2.1 miles to Cliff Road on left. Camp is located in the point of Hollywood Hills Road and Cliff Road but driveway is off Cliff Road. You can also access from Upper Hollywood Hills Rd
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Great Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 042.23-5-22
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1675.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Balfe Thomas P and Bland Aaron R
Bought by
Mery Cliff Too Llc
Current Estimated Value
$401,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 25, 2000
Sold by
Carroll William
Bought by
Carroll William J

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $164,435 -0.3% $146 / Sq Ft
06/20/2020 06/20/20 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $146 / Sq Ft
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $175,000 +6.4% $155 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Off Market $164,435 -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Price Changed $175,000 -10.3% $155 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 For Sale $195,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,882 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2024 $1,882 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2023 $1,713 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2022 $1,681 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2021 $1,671 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2020 $1,670 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2019 $1,456 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2018 $1,678 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2017 $1,653 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2016 $1,463 $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2015 -- $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
2014 -- $146,100 $11,500 $134,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1203873

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 215400-042-023-0005-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.