218 Compton Rd Crawford, TX 76638
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $662,108
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Compton Rd, Crawford, TX 76638 and is currently estimated at $610,703, approximately $267 per square foot. 218 Compton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Crawford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Allen James Lloyd and Allen Glenda Ann
Bought by
Allen James Lloyd and Allen Glenda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Cjs Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Allen James Lloyd and Allen Glenda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James Lloyd | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Allen James Lloyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen James Lloyd | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $544,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,533 | $495,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $450,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $409,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $371,920 | $39,100 | $332,820 |
| 2020 | $735 | $38,180 | $38,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $36,980 | $36,980 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map