$285,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,391 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$119 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.38 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Game Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Temple, located in desirable Academy ISD. Situated on an oversized .37-acre lot with no HOA, this property offers both space and flexibility. With 2,391 square feet, the layout is functional and inviting. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, offering privacy from the additional bedrooms upstairs. Recent updates include new carpet and high-end vinyl flooring, creating a fresh and move-in-ready feel throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find generous secondary bedrooms and a versatile living space. Bonus: the upstairs furniture conveys, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for a turnkey setup. Enjoy the large backyard with room to entertain, garden, or simply relax. Conveniently located near Lions Junction Family Water Park, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss the chance to own a well-maintained home on a spacious lot in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne Mosbaugh

RE/MAX Temple-Belton Brokerage Phone: 254-771-3633 License #0632742 Listed on: 02/18/2026

RE/MAX Temple-Belton

Co-Listed By

Michael Mosbaugh

RE/MAX Temple-Belton Brokerage Phone: 254-771-3633 License #0738675

Last Buyer's Agent

JT Tatum

Hearthstone Home Group- All Ci License #0806359

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,751

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 16,448 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wire Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2,391 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 384260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,751

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: T31
  • Co List Office Phone: 254-771-3633
  • Directions: From I-35, take the TX-317 exit toward Moody/Belton. Head north on TX-317 toward Temple. Turn right onto FM 93 (E Adams Ave). Continue east, then turn left onto Dalgoner Dr. Follow Dalgoner into the cul-de-sac. 218 Dalgoner Dr will be on your right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3776
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Echo Vista Add
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 254-771-3633
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Game Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Living Areas, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2391.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Wire
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Level, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Lower Level, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 384260

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6751.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.68%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$242,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,657

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
List Price
$199,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Owens Jody Wayne and Owens Dana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $177,219 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $285,000 +42.6% $119 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,973 $266,385 -- --
2024 $2,361 $266,385 -- --
2023 $5,600 $242,168 $0 $0
2022 $5,405 $220,153 $0 $0
2021 $4,897 $200,139 $30,000 $170,139
2020 $5,355 $207,397 $23,000 $184,397
2019 $5,368 $201,847 $23,000 $183,407
2018 $4,972 $183,497 $24,558 $158,939
2017 $4,898 $182,014 $24,558 $157,456
2016 $4,918 $182,748 $24,558 $158,190
2014 $4,485 $181,503 $0 $0

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 604872

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 384260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.