Estimated Value: $337,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Daystrom Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $344,277, approximately $203 per square foot. 218 Daystrom Dr is a home with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Sk Builders Inc
Bought by
Phillips Timothey Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,988
Outstanding Balance
$216,583
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Timothey Robert | $254,725 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Timothey Robert | $241,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $11,110 | $2,370 | $8,740 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $9,660 | $1,200 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $9,660 | $1,200 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $9,660 | $1,200 | $8,460 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $5,430 | $1,200 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map