218 Derrick Dr Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,383 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Derrick Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $514,346, approximately $304 per square foot. 218 Derrick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Crouch Marty L
Bought by
Crouch Susan E and Crouch Marty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$187,393
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouch Susan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouch Susan E | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,446 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $11,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $291,700 | $75,600 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $11,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map