Estimated Value: $704,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Dorset Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $750,284, approximately $436 per square foot. 218 Dorset Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Donato Philip A and Donato Betty Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donato Philip A | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,231 | $193,870 | $55,830 | $138,040 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $193,870 | $55,830 | $138,040 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $193,870 | $55,830 | $138,040 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2019 | $16,837 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2017 | $5,004 | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,110 | $55,830 | $110,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map