218 Dove Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,270 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Dove Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $242,818, approximately $139 per square foot. 218 Dove Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Rivera Myrtal L and Rivera Candido
Bought by
Rivera Candido and Rivera Myrta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Candido | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $83,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $81,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $886 | $78,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $854 | $76,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $845 | $74,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $73,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $71,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $63,973 | $0 | $0 |